Cricket Umpires Australia

News

Stumps on season 2015-16

Sheffield Shield Final

Congratulations to all Match Officials who were appointed to Premier First Finals around the country

Sheffield Shield

Premiers: Commonwealth Bank Bushrangers

Umpires: Mick Martell and Paul Wilson

Third Umpire: John Ward

Scorers: Rita Artis and Neil Rickets

Match Referee: Steve Bernard

Scorecard

 

Women’s National Cricket League

Premiers: Breezair SA Scorpions

Umpires: Sam Nogajski and Tony Wilds

Scorers: Kay Wilcoxon and Sue Woodhouse

Match Referee: Steve Bernard

Scorecard  

WNCL Final

ACT

First Grade

Premiers: Western District UC

Umpires: Dinusha Bandara and Yohan Ramasundara

Scorecard

 

Lynne O’Meara Women's Grade Competition

Premiers: Western District UC

Umpires: Margaret Marshall and Sam Boak

Scorecard

 

New South Wales

Men's First Grade

Premiers: Bankstown

Umpires: Gerard Abood and Greg Davidson (Reserve: David Taylor)

Scorers: Geoff Price and Ian Wright

Scorecard

 

Women’s First Grade

Premiers: Bankstown

Umpires: John Colwell and Gerry Forliano

Scorecard

 

Northern Territory (September 2015)

Men's First Grade

Premiers: Darwin

Umpires: Mark Donfeld and Lou Tenace

Scorecard

 

South Australia

West End First Grade

Premiers: Southern District

Umpires: Craig Thomas and Luke Uthenwoldt

Scorers: Ian Graham and Michael Stone

Scorecard

 

Women’s First Grade

Premiers: Northern Districts

Umpires: Lynton Donisthorpe and Bruce Stribley

Scorers: Jane Lowe and Kate Murphy

Scorecard

Premier Final - South Australia

Queensland

My FootDr First Grade

Premiers: Redlands

Umpires: Damien Mealey and Donovan Koch (Reserve: Murray Branch)

Scorers: Doug O’Neill and Gail Cartwright

Scorecard

 

Katherine Raymont Shield

Premiers: Sandgate – Redcliffe

Umpires: Murray Branch and Ben Farrell

Scorecard

 

Tasmania

Premier League First Grade

Premiers: South Hobart Sandy-Bay

Umpires: Michael Graham-Smith and Darren Close (Reserve: Steve Maxwell)

Scorers: Nathan Bester and Robert Godfrey

Scorecard

 

Premier League Women’s

Premiers: North Hobart

Umpires: Alan Tyne and Andrew Ikin

Scorers: Anthony Tulk and Kevin Lee

Scorecard

 Premier Final - Tasmania

Victoria

Victorian Men’s Premier Firsts

Premiers: Fitzroy Doncaster

Umpires: Ashley Barrow and Phil Gillespie (Reserve: Shawn Craig)

Scorers: Jan Howard and Roger Page

Scorecard

 

Victorian Women’s Premier Firsts

Premiers: Box Hill

Umpires: Malcolm Gunn and Russell Turner (Reserve: Dean Jones)

Scorecard

Premier Final - Victoria

Western Australia

First Grade

Premiers: Rockingham-Mandurah

Umpires: Jeff Brookes and Nathan Johnstone (Reserve: Dean Trigg)

Scorecard

 

Female A Grade

Premiers: Midland-Guildford

Umpires: Ashlee Kovalevs and Fred Davis

Scorecard

Premier Final - Western Australia