Cricket Umpires Australia

News

Premier cricket finals across the country

Sheffield Shield Final PCT

Congratulations to all Match Officials who have been appointed across the country to cricket finals

 

Sheffield Shield

Victoria v South Australia

Umpires: Simon Fry and Paul Wilson

Third Umpire: Sam Nogajski 

Scorers: Jim Hamilton and Neil Ricketts

Match Referee: Bob Stratford

Scorecard

 

Women’s National Cricket League

Premiers: New South Wales 

Umpires: Claire Polosak and Mike Graham-Smith

Scorers: Gail Cartwright and Peter Gagen

Match Referee: Peter Marshall

Scorecard

 

ACT

First Grade (Men)

Premiers: Tuggeranong Valley

Umpires: Dinusha Bandara and Yohan Ramasundara (Reserve Terry Keel)

Scorecard

 

First Grade (Women)

Premiers: Western District

Umpires: Terry Keel and Margaret Marshall

Scorecard

 

New South Wales

First Grade (Men)

Final: 31 March – 2 April 2017

Umpires: Gerard Abood and Greg Davidson

Scorecard

First Grade (Women)

Gordon v Sydney Rangers

Umpires: Laurie Borg and Bob McGregor 

Scorecard

 

Northern Territory (September 2016)

First Grade (Men)

Premiers: Darwin

Umpires: Mark Donfeld and John Rearden

Scorecard

 

South Australia

First Grade (Men)

West Torrens v Kensington 

Umpires: Craig Thomas and Luke Uthenwoldt 

Scorecard

 

First Grade (Women)

Kensington v Port Adelaide 

Umpires: Kumar Chandrakumar and Tony Trist 

Scorecard

 

Queensland 

First Grade (Men)

University of Queensland v Western Suburbs 

Umpires: Damien Mealey and Donovan Koch (Reserve: David Taylor)

Scorecard

 

First Grade (Women)

Premiers: Sandgate – Redcliffe 

Umpires: Murray Branch and Steven Farrell

Scorecard

 

Tasmania

First Grade (Men)

South Hobart Sandy-Bay v North Hobart

Umpires: Darren Close and Muhammad Qureshi 

Scorecard

 

First Grade (Women)

Premiers: North Hobart

Umpires: Sonny Azzopardi and Cameron Lee 

Scorecard

 

Victoria

First Grade (Men)

Fitzroy Doncaster v Melbourne 

Umpires: Phil Gillespie and Geoff Joshua (Reserve: Ash Barrow) (pictured)

Scorecard

 

First Grade (Women)

Premiers: Essendon Maribyrnong Park

Umpires: Greg Azzopardi and Jason Leonard-Scott (Reserve: Russell Turner) 

Scorers: Robyn Calder and Donna Schilov

Scorecard

 

Western Australia

First Grade (Men)

Joondalup v Subiaco Floreat

Umpires: Nathan Johnstone and Todd Rann (Reserve: Daniel Skinn)

Scorecard

 

First Grade (Women)

South Perth v Midland-Guildford

Umpires: Ashlee Kovalevs and Amanda Williams

Scorecard